WKTV Programming Highlights
For Complete Program Schedule, visit: www.wktv.org
EVERY WEEKDAY 9:00 am Senior Exercise
MONDAY, MARCH 11
9:30 am Women By Women: A New Hope
10:00 am Grand Tap Media Business TV: Jill Wolfe
11:00 am Volviendo a la Santidad
12:00 pm Motherhood By Choice
3:00 pm The Kamla Show: Deloras Huerta
4:30 pm The Adventures Of Donkey Ollie
5:00 pm A Day In The Dirt
5:30 pm Reel TV
6:30 pm Whittlin’ Time: Painting With Acrylics
7:30 pm Cooking With Angus: Baristas
8:30 pm Fresh Talk
11:00 pm Grand Rapids Ghost Hunters
TUESDAY, MARCH 12
9:30 am Both Sides Of The Bars
10:30 am Hope TV Living Free
12:30 pm The Joe Show: Connecting All Abilities
2:30 pm National Gallery Of Art: Stuart Davis
3:30 pm Steve’s Garage: Making A Shop Bench
4:30 pm When Paintings Come Alive: A Moment In Time
5:00 pm Wine Country At Work: Naked Wine Angels
6:00 pm Exploring: Nature And Photography
7:00 pm Pearl Carter Scott: On Top Of The World
8:00 pm Bluegrass On Stage: Corinne West
9:00 pm Kent Philharmonic Orchestra
11:30 pm Grand Rapids Choir Of Men And Boys
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 13
9:30 am Dispelling Drug Myths
10:30 am Feel Like You Belong
11:00 am Community Awareness: Women’s Health
12:00 pm Pearl: A Daredevil Who Dared To Dream
2:00 pm White House Chronicle
2:30 pm From Danger To Dignity
4:00 pm A Day In The Dust
5:00 pm Golden Gloves Boxing: West Michigan Preliminaries
9:00 pm Vietnamese TV
10:30 pm Skid Road Music Videos
12:30 am Team Chicago Challenge
1:00 am Ferris Sports Update
THURSDAY, MARCH 14
9:30 am Walking By Faith
10:30 am U Beautiful Creation
11:00 am In Search of the Lord’s Way
12:00 pm Zion Reformed Church
3:00 pm Bible Answers Live
5:00 pm Women By Women: A New Hope
6:00 pm Eastern Light Variety Show
9:00 pm River Reflections
9:30 pm The Joe Show: Connecting All Abilities
11:30 pm Bethany URC
12:30 am Gospel of the Last Days
FRIDAY, MARCH 15
9:30 am Custer’s Bootscooters Line Dancing
10:00 am Chef O’s Place: St. Paddy’s Day
10:30 am Cooking & Kids: Making Fish Soup
11:30 am Ferris Sports Update
2:30 pm Diwaniya For Women
3:00 pm Reel TV
3:30 pm SciEngiMathEploration: Women Engineers
5:30 pm NASA Connect
8:00 pm World Fusion Music Show
8:30 pm More Music Videos
11:00 pm Into The 3rd Dimension: Aquaman
12:00 am Midnite Movie: Sugar Babies
SATURDAY, MARCH 16
9:30 am The Reading Train
11:00 am Golden Gloves Boxing: West Michigan Semi-Finals
7:30 pm Boat Angel Teen Film: Artisse
9:00 pm Bluegrass On Stage: Corinne West
10:00 pm Kent Philharmonic Orchestra
12:30 am Grand Rapids Ghost Hunters
MONDAY, MARCH 18
9:30 am Celebrating Life & Food: Celebrating Spring
10:00 am Grand Tap Media Business TV: Lori Visser
11:00 am Volviendo a la Santidad
12:00 pm Pearl Carter Scott: On Top Of The World
2:00 pm Bearer Of The Morning: The Life Of Te Ata Thompson Fisher
3:00 pm The Kamla Show: Tracy Edwards, Maiden
4:30 pm The Easter Puzzle Club
5:00 pm A Day In The Dirt
5:30 pm Reel TV
6:30 pm Whittlin’ Time: Painting With Acrylics II
7:30 pm Cooking With Angus: Gelato
8:30 pm Fresh Talk
11:00 pm Grand Rapids Ghost Hunters
TUESDAY, MARCH 19 – First Day of Spring!
9:30 am Women & The Environment
10:30 am Hope TV Living Free
12:30 pm The Joe Show: Connecting All Abilities
2:30 pm National Gallery Of Art: David Driskell
3:30 pm Steve’s Garage: Making A Room Divider
4:30 pm When Paintings Come Alive: Welcome Spring
5:00 pm Wine Country At Work: Bio Dynamics
6:00 pm Exploring: Nature And Photography
8:00 pm Bluegrass On Stage: Honey Deaton
9:00 pm Kentwood Senior Chorale Spring Concert
11:00 pm Golden Gloves Boxing: West Michigan Semi-Finals
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 20
9:30 am Emerging Drug Trends
10:30 am Feel Like You Belong
11:00 am Community Awareness: Catherine’s House
12:00 pm Women & The Environment
2:00 pm White House Chronicle
2:30 pm A Promise Of Choice
3:30 pm Pearl: A Daredevil Who Dared To Dream
5:15 pm Golden Gloves Boxing: West Michigan Finals
9:00 pm Vietnamese TV
10:30 pm Skid Road Music Videos
12:30 am Team Chicago Challenge
1:00 am Ferris Sports Update
THURSDAY, MARCH 21
9:30 am Walking By Faith
10:30 am U Beautiful Creation
11:00 am In Search of the Lord’s Way
12:00 pm Zion Reformed Church
3:00 pm Bible Answers Live
5:00 pm Pearl Carter Scott: On Top Of The World
6:00 pm Eastern Light Variety Show
9:00 pm River Reflections
9:30 pm The Joe Show: Connecting All Abilities
11:30 pm Bethany URC
12:30 am Gospel of the Last Days
FRIDAY, MARCH 22
9:30 am Custer’s Bootscooters Line Dancing
10:00 am Celebrating Life & Food: Celebrating Spring
10:30 am Cooking & Kids: Fishing In Turkey
12:30 pm Bearer Of The Morning: The Life Of Te Ata Thompson Fisher
2:30 pm Diwaniya For Women
3:30 pm SciEngiMathEploration: Water
4:00 pm The Easter Puzzle Club
5:30 pm NASA Connect
8:00 pm World Fusion Music Show
8:30 pm More Music Videos
11:00 pm Into The 3rd Dimension: Soul Surfer
12:00 am Midnite Movie: Red Corvette
SATURDAY, MARCH 23
9:30 am The Reading Train
11:00 am Golden Gloves Boxing: State Semi-Finals
6:30 pm Pearl: A Daredevil Who Dared To Dream
9:00 pm Bluegrass On Stage: Honey Deaton
10:00 pm Kentwood Senior Chorale Spring Concert
12:30 am Grand Rapids Ghost Hunters
www.wktv.org