WKTV Schedule

WKTV  Programming Highlights

 

For Complete Program Schedule, visit:  www.wktv.org

 

EVERY WEEKDAY             9:00 am         Senior Exercise

 

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 13 

4:30 pm     A Day In The Dirt

5:00 pm     The Adventures of Donkey Ollie

6:30 pm     Whittlin’ Time: Wax Pencils

7:30 pm     Cooking With Angus: Organic Cheeses

9:00 pm     Community Awareness: Supporting Military Families

10:00 pm     Battle Of Ideas

11:00 pm     Precious Testimonies

 

 

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 14 

9:30 am     Stop The Destruction

10:30 am     The Biblical Way

2:00 pm     Diwaniya For Women

2:30 pm     Gallery Of Arts: Vermeer

3:30 pm     Steve’s Garage

4:30 pm     When Paintings Come Alive: Special Times

7:30 pm     River Town Rhythm: Tribute To Bill

8:00 pm     Bluegrass On Stage: Cadillac Sky

9:00 pm     Grand Rapids Youth Symphony Fall Concert

11:30 pm    GRCC Shades Of Blue

 

 

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 15

9:30 am     Law Enforcement & The Media

10:30 am     Feel Like You Belong

11:30 am     Wyoming Scene

12:00 pm     WKTV In Focus

2:00 pm     White House Chronicle

3:30 pm     Silent Voices

4:00 pm     Boys H.S. Water Polo East Kentwood Tournament

5:00 pm     A Day In The Dust: Barry County 4H

9:00 pm     Vietnamese TV

10:30 pm     Skid Road Music Videos

12:30 am     Team Chicago Challenge

1:00 am     Travel The World For Free

 

 

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 16

9:30 am     Walking By Faith

12:00 pm      Zion Reformed Church

2:30 pm      Fresh Hope

4:00 pm      Solamente La Verdad

5:00 pm      Talking God And Guns

7:00 pm      Fountain Street Church

9:00 pm      River Reflections

9:30 pm      Catholic Forum

11:30 pm      Bethany URC

12:30 am      Thomas Aquinas: Spiritual Master

 

 

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 17     

9:30 am        Custer’s Bootscooters

10:30 am       On Point Quilting Show

11:30 am       EP Adventures: String Music

3:30 pm       Drawing With Mark: Happy Tails

5:30 pm       NASA Connect

6:00 pm       Is That Really Me On TV

7:00 pm       Great American Brew Trail

8:00 pm        Yestervision: Roy Rogers

8:30 pm       More Music

11:00 pm       Michigan’s Finest Talent

12:00 am       Midnite Movie: Federal Case

 

 

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 18

9:30 am    The Reading Train

10:00 am    The Adventures Of Donkey Ollie

11:00 am     High School Football: South Christian @ EGR

7:00 pm     EP Adventures: String Music

9:00 pm     Bluegrass On Stage: Cadillac Sky

10:00 pm     Grand Rapids Youth Symphony Fall Concert

12:30 am     Late Night Sunday Funnies

 

 

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 20

9:30 am     The Amazing Flying Steam Pig

10:00 am     Chef O’s Place: Thanksgiving Dinner

12:00 pm     Theology In Perspective

4:30 pm     A Day In The Dirt

5:00 pm     The Adventures of Donkey Ollie

5:30 pm     The Amazing Flying Steam Pig

6:30 pm     Whittlin’ Time: Checkering

7:30 pm     Cooking With Angus: Venice

9:00 pm     Community Awareness: Hand To Hand

10:00 pm     Battle Of Ideas

11:00 pm     Precious Testimonies

 

 

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 21

9:30 am     Stop The Destruction

10:30 am     The Biblical Way

2:00 pm     Diwaniya For Women

2:30 pm     Gallery Of Arts: Sculptures

3:30 pm     Steve’s Garage

4:30 pm     When Paintings Come Alive: Beavers

7:30 pm     River Town Rhythm: Best Of Show

8:00 pm     Bluegrass On Stage: Fragment

9:00 pm     Cesar Chavez Gala 2017

11:30 pm    Our Beautiful Secret

 

 

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 22 

9:30 am     The Brain On Drugs

10:30 am     Feel Like You Belong

11:30 am     Eating Healthy For The Holidays

12:30 pm     Nations Cup 2017

2:00 pm     White House Chronicle

3:30 pm     Silent Voices

4:00 pm     Our Beautiful Secret

5:00 pm     A Day In The Dust: Regionals

9:00 pm     Vietnamese TV

10:30 pm     Skid Road Music Videos

12:30 am     Team Chicago Challenge

1:00 am     Travel The World For Free

 

 

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 23 

WKTV’S 17th Annual Turkey Bowl

Happy Thanksgiving!

9:00 am     White Cloud @ Lee

11:00 am     Calvin Christian @ Godwin

1:40 pm     Grandville @ East Kentwood

4:20 pm     South Christian @ Wyoming

6:20 pm     Belding @ Kelloggsville

8:30 pm     Playoff Game: Kelloggsville vs. Godwin

 

 

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 24

9:30 am        Custer’s Bootscooters

10:30 am       On Point Quilting Show

11:30 am       Our Beautiful Secret

3:30 pm       Drawing With Mark: Dinosaurs

5:30 pm       NASA Connect

6:00 pm       Is That Really Me On TV

7:00 pm       Great American Brew Trail

7:30 pm       The Amazing Flying Steam Pig

8:00 pm        Yestervision: Frankie Lane

8:30 pm       More Music

11:00 pm       Michigan’s Finest Talent

12:00 am       Midnite Movie: Red Corvette

 

 

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 25

9:30 am     The Reading Train: Give Thanks

10:00 am     The Adventures Of Donkey Ollie

11:00 am     Metro Cruise 2017

11:30 am     St. Joseph Consours d’Elegance 2017

9:00 pm     Bluegrass On Stage: Fragment

10:00 pm     Cesar Chavez Gala 2017

12:30 am     Late Night Sunday Funnies

 

www.wktv.org